Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5175,293
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6034,725
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5984,722
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2874,529
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,77011,042
AzulArgentina 18,02711,202
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8576,125
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2595,753
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,5415,308
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4745,266
AmberleyAustralia 9,8056,093
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2972,670
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2182,621
AimoresBrazil 15,3789,556
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,5849,063
AltamiraBrazil 14,4919,005
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,1469,412
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,8969,878
ApodiBrazil 13,9368,660
AracajuBrazil 14,3648,926
AracuaiBrazil 15,2199,457
AragarcasBrazil 15,7469,784
AraxaBrazil 15,7709,800
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,1438,788
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4454,005
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3365,802
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6143,489
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1955,714
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3405,804
AbecheChad 8,0805,021
AntofagastaChile 17,29610,748
AricaChile 16,74410,405
AltaiChina 916569
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7279,152
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6599,109
AraucaColombia 13,9698,680
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5797,817
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6137,838
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7087,897
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,0993,790
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,0003,728
AswanEgypt 6,3943,973
AsyutEgypt 6,3093,920
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2398,227
AsmaraEritrea 6,5954,098
AssabEritrea 6,4914,034
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,1154,421
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8604,263
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,1278,157
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6616,003
AccraGhana 10,3336,421
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,7703,586
AthensGreece 6,1063,794
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1213,804
AasiaatGreenland 6,9894,343
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0114,357
AputiteqGreenland 6,6814,152
AkureyriIceland 6,4514,009
AgraIndia 2,9081,807
AhmedabadIndia 3,5972,235
AkolaIndia 3,5672,216
AllahabadIndia 2,8681,782
AmritsarIndia 2,7271,695
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2433,879
AbadanIran 4,7642,961
ArakIran 4,4072,738
AlbengaItaly 6,7554,197
AlgheroItaly 6,9834,339
AmendolaItaly 6,4303,996
AnconaItaly 6,4394,001
ArezzoItaly 6,5574,075
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6426,613
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5916,581
AbashiriJapan 3,4172,123
AburatsuJapan 3,1471,956
AikawaJapan 3,2402,014
AjiroJapan 3,4802,163
AkitaJapan 3,2932,046
AkuneJapan 3,0281,882
AomoriJapan 3,2902,045
AsahikawaJapan 3,2842,041
AsosanJapan 3,0281,882
AmmanJordan 5,5903,474
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,8581,155
AinaziLatvia 5,0143,116
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5865,335
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4635,259
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9885,585
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2835,147
AtarMauritania 9,9956,211
AgalegaMauritius 7,6764,770
AcapulcoMexico 12,6847,882
AayanbulagMongolia 15798
AltaiMongolia 299186
ArvaikheerMongolia 209130
AgadirMorocco 8,9285,548
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3893,970
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2587,617
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1447,546
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0407,482
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2717,626
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8907,389
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8897,388
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5118,396
AgadezNiger 8,8045,471
AsuncionParaguay 16,92610,518
ArequipaPeru 16,55310,286
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,7142,308
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0019,322
AradRomania 5,7713,586
AjanRussia 2,7971,738
AldanRussia 2,1351,327
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,7492,330
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,1001,305
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,0711,908
AnadyrRussia 4,8683,025
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0342,507
ArmavirRussia 4,4662,775
AstrakhanRussia 3,9182,434
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9776,821
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7904,841
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7524,817
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7124,792
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9484,939
Abu HamedSudan 6,6884,156
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,1584,448
AqiqSudan 6,4193,989
ArbaatSudan 6,3873,969
AromaSudan 6,7604,201
AtbaraSudan 6,7804,213
Abu KamalSyria 5,0603,144
AleppoSyria 5,2303,250
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6772,285
AtakpameTogo 10,0746,260
AdanaTurkey 5,3233,308
AfyonTurkey 5,5673,459
AnkaraTurkey 5,3253,309
AntalyaTurkey 5,6683,522
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5432,202
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4323,997
AberporthUk 6,9074,292
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8604,263
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9933,103
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,9073,049
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7112,928
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7252,936
ArtigasUruguay 17,31210,758
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9956,833
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6095,971
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7565,441
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9966,833
Ada, MnUsa 9,4645,881
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1446,303
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0396,860
Akron, OhUsa 10,2716,383
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3086,405
Albany, GaUsa 11,2546,994
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0516,246
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8826,140
Albion, NeUsa 9,9916,208
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5416,550
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2016,339
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7746,073
Algona, IaUsa 9,9446,179
Alice, TxUsa 11,5117,153
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2926,396
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8906,146
Alma, MiUsa 10,0286,232
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8056,093
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1176,908
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6466,616
Amherst, MaUsa 10,1296,294
Amite, LaUsa 11,3407,047
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4874,031
Anderson, InUsa 10,3556,435
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9256,789
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1506,308
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1446,303
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7104,791
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5007,146
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8177,343
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8786,760
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5405,928
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8345,490
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3046,403
Athens, GaUsa 11,0416,861
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0696,878
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4216,476
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,0613,145
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2436,365
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1106,904
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1375,678
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1196,288
Austin, TxUsa 11,2687,002
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8211,753
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3181,441
AcariguaVenezuela 13,6728,496
AdenYemen 6,3423,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -