Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9971,863
BustAfghanistan 3,4742,159
BatnaAlgeria 7,4684,641
BecharAlgeria 8,3665,199
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4794,648
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4705,263
BiskraAlgeria 7,5784,709
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0234,985
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,84911,092
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,67610,984
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,68110,987
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,27710,736
ByrdAntarctica 16,0059,945
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,32511,387
BarilocheArgentina 19,08511,860
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,77611,046
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,6926,023
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,8066,093
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5234,675
BrestBelarus 5,3033,296
BrusselsBelgium 6,5214,052
Belize CityBelize 12,8237,968
BeninBenin 10,0806,264
BohiconBenin 10,0376,237
BermudaBermuda 11,0926,893
BageBrazil 17,23110,707
BambuiBrazil 15,7489,786
BarbacenaBrazil 15,7109,762
BarbalhaBrazil 14,1838,813
BarcelosBrazil 14,6729,117
BarraBrazil 14,7679,177
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,3648,926
BarreirasBrazil 14,9779,307
BelémBrazil 14,1368,784
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,6089,699
BelterraBrazil 14,5569,045
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,6409,097
Bom JesusBrazil 16,77210,422
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,9839,311
BrasiliaBrazil 15,4899,625
BrevesBrazil 14,2588,860
BurgasBulgaria 5,5633,457
BurundiBurundi 8,8365,491
BatouriCameroon 9,3245,794
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4135,849
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6045,347
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5924,718
Banff, AbCanada 8,6075,349
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6285,983
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7725,451
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7735,452
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0435,619
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4035,221
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7206,040
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8854,900
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1005,655
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0045,595
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2414,500
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9306,170
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9684,952
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9534,321
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0135,601
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2155,105
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,38212,044
BeijingChina 1,504934
BarranquillaColombia 13,5928,446
Benito SalasColombia 14,4748,994
BogotáColombia 14,2728,869
BrnoCzech Republic 5,8943,663
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5445,309
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2115,724
BaniDominican Republic 12,7287,909
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7457,920
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6657,870
BahariyaEgypt 6,3763,962
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1583,827
BiarritzFrance 7,3864,590
BordeauxFrance 7,2344,495
BrestFrance 7,1734,458
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,7037,894
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,7027,893
BitamGabon 9,7366,050
BanjulGambia 10,8426,737
BerlinGermany 5,9063,670
BrockenGermany 6,1013,791
BokeGuinea 10,9416,799
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,9136,781
BudapestHungary 5,8443,632
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,8363,627
BangaloreIndia 4,3022,673
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1612,586
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,2151,998
BikanerIndia 3,1261,943
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,5803,467
BabolsarIran 4,0292,504
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3762,719
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2302,628
Bandar LengehIran 4,5422,823
BirjandIran 3,7682,342
BushehrIran 4,6662,899
BaghdadIraq 4,8823,034
BasraIraq 4,7872,974
BelmulletIreland 7,0164,360
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0024,351
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3853,968
BergamoItaly 6,5464,068
BolognaItaly 6,5214,052
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3933,973
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5484,069
BrindisiItaly 6,3353,937
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3256,416
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5196,537
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,9051,184
BeirutLebanon 5,5083,423
BenghaziLibya 6,7544,197
BirzaiLithuania 5,0573,143
BitolaMacedonia 6,0763,776
BlantyreMalawi 9,4945,899
BvumbweMalawi 9,5075,908
BintuluMalaysia 4,9953,104
BamakoMali 10,3226,414
Bko-SMali 10,3256,416
BougounMali 10,3876,455
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4955,900
BaitagMongolia 667415
BaruuhturuunMongolia 537334
BaruunkharaaMongolia 507315
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,002623
BayandelgerMongolia 946588
BayankhongorMongolia 7647
Bayan-OvooMongolia 912567
BulganMongolia 346215
BhamawMyanmar 2,5081,559
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3577,679
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3527,675
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2087,586
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1887,574
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4768,374
BilmaNiger 8,3015,158
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2615,755
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7932,978
BergenNorway 5,8733,650
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8733,650
BjornoyaNorway 4,7982,981
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1493,200
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3103,300
BadinPakistan 3,6962,297
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,9691,845
BalakotPakistan 2,6261,632
BarkhanPakistan 3,2151,998
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8258,591
BascoPhilippines 3,5252,191
BialystokPoland 5,2873,286
BejaPortugal 8,1915,090
BragancaPortugal 7,8194,859
BistritaRomania 5,5053,421
BucharestRomania 5,5453,446
BajkitRussia 1,6821,045
BarabinskRussia 1,7931,114
BarnaulRussia 1,398868
BerezovoRussia 2,8681,782
BiserRussia 3,0191,876
BlagovescenskRussia 2,0421,269
BogdarinRussia 1,278794
BogucanyRussia 1,312815
BomnakRussia 2,1911,362
BorRussia 1,7761,104
BorzjaRussia 1,271790
BratskRussia 1,071666
BelgradeSerbia 5,9073,671
BoSierra Leone 10,9846,826
BontheSierra Leone 11,0726,880
BratislavaSlovakia 5,9243,681
BerberaSomalia 6,5414,065
BusanSouth Korea 2,7281,695
BadajozSpain 8,0595,008
BarcelonaSpain 7,3304,555
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5944,719
BabanusaSudan 7,7484,815
BaselSwitzerland 6,5504,070
BernSwitzerland 6,5984,100
BangkokThailand 3,6672,279
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6452,265
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,2772,036
BizerteTunisia 7,1244,427
BalikesirTurkey 5,7033,544
BursaTurkey 5,5863,471
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2522,021
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8124,233
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8044,228
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8044,228
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7324,183
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8624,264
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7684,206
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0796,263
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0636,875
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4606,500
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5863,471
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5873,472
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9846,826
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3627,060
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1586,313
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6206,600
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1136,285
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4737,129
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0806,264
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7066,032
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0003,728
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9006,152
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0283,746
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4404,002
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9486,182
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3555,813
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1216,289
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0636,875
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9116,159
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4245,856
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6826,638
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1126,905
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5985,343
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3607,059
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2636,378
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3017,022
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3615,817
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9276,790
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2596,375
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0736,260
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7796,077
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6886,642
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4226,476
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3087,027
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2226,352
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8726,756
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,7656,689
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0156,224
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0396,238
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0626,252
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2056,963
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7507,301
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3976,461
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5526,557
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4866,516
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2806,388
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0476,243
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2927,017
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7076,654
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2246,353
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8566,125
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2635,756
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8381,764
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5208,401
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,6168,461
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,2936,396
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,3056,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -