Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2712,033
ChlefAlgeria 7,7614,823
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4084,604
CeresArgentina 17,59010,930
ChamicalArgentina 17,85511,096
ChepesArgentina 17,96411,163
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,06011,844
ConcordiaArgentina 17,48210,864
CórdobaArgentina 17,84311,088
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,84911,092
CorrientesArgentina 17,19010,682
CairnsAustralia 8,4125,227
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,3526,433
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0765,018
CedunaAustralia 9,3895,835
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,3575,814
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,5165,292
Cobar MoAustralia 9,8276,106
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,9944,968
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,0776,262
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1205,667
ChittagongBangladesh 2,8091,745
CharnocksBarbados 13,0658,119
CotonouBenin 10,0806,264
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,4969,629
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,7369,779
CabroboBrazil 14,2958,883
CaceresBrazil 16,0399,967
CaetiteBrazil 15,0049,323
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9578,673
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,30910,134
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,50610,257
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,9579,916
Campos SalesBrazil 14,2208,837
CanavieirasBrazil 14,9089,264
CaparaoBrazil 15,5209,644
CapinopolisBrazil 15,8539,851
CaratingaBrazil 15,4789,618
CaravelasBrazil 15,1069,387
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,0969,381
CarolinaBrazil 14,6619,111
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,42110,204
CataguasesBrazil 15,6509,725
CatalaoBrazil 15,7099,762
CatanduvaBrazil 16,0379,965
CaxiasBrazil 14,1958,821
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,86410,479
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7868,567
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,7029,757
ChapecoBrazil 16,78810,432
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,5989,693
CipoBrazil 14,4758,995
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,8489,227
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4979,630
CordeiroBrazil 15,6819,744
CorrentinaBrazil 15,0849,374
CorumbaBrazil 16,33010,148
CoximBrazil 16,13110,024
CrateusBrazil 14,0668,741
CuiabaBrazil 15,9149,889
CuritibaBrazil 16,42710,208
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6585,380
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9714,332
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4165,230
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3144,545
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1634,451
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9944,968
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5264,056
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0154,980
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6445,371
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2765,764
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4065,845
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5535,936
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5475,933
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3745,203
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5025,905
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7434,812
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8365,491
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7685,449
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2195,108
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6624,140
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9534,320
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4135,228
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4225,855
Comox, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2684,516
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6814,773
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6285,361
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7615,444
ChicoChile 19,39112,050
ChillanChile 18,71811,631
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,77711,668
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,71111,006
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,48012,105
Curico-General FreireChile 18,52411,511
ChangchunChina 1,9881,235
ChangduChina 1,7481,086
ChangshaChina 2,3311,448
ChengduChina 1,8101,125
ChongqingChina 1,9921,238
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8978,636
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2623,891
CamagueyCuba 12,4407,730
CasablancaCuba 12,2427,608
ChebCzech Republic 6,1023,792
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7693,585
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5717,812
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6637,869
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6337,850
CanarEcuador 15,1059,387
CairoEgypt 6,0623,767
CaenFrance 6,9024,289
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9464,316
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,6798,500
CocobeachGabon 9,9676,194
CologneGermany 6,3623,954
ChiosGreece 5,9073,671
CorfuGreece 6,2683,895
ConakryGuinea 10,9766,821
CatacamasHonduras 13,1398,165
CholutecaHonduras 13,3028,266
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,1862,601
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4991,553
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4991,553
ChahbaharIran 4,2132,618
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0074,354
ClonesIreland 6,8854,278
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9464,316
CorkIreland 7,1224,426
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1264,428
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0314,369
CameriItaly 6,6204,114
CampobassoItaly 6,4994,039
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9394,312
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0104,356
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0354,371
Cape MeleItaly 6,7584,199
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,5604,076
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7494,194
CerviaItaly 6,4784,025
CiampinoItaly 6,6204,114
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5824,090
Cisa PassItaly 6,6124,109
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6544,135
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3373,938
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,7984,225
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5054,043
ChibaJapan 3,5222,189
ChichibuJapan 3,4212,126
ChichijimaJapan 4,2592,647
ChoshiJapan 3,5712,219
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4383,379
ChilekaMalawi 9,4945,899
ChitedzeMalawi 9,4375,864
ChitipaMalawi 9,0945,651
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2346,981
ComitanMexico 12,9098,022
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,5554,073
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,094680
ChoirMongolia 618384
CasablancaMorocco 8,5445,309
ChindeMozambique 9,6485,995
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,6782,285
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1237,534
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3537,676
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2897,636
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1057,522
CondegaNicaragua 13,3048,268
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,2332,630
ChejuNorth Korea 2,6611,654
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,4561,526
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,5791,603
ChhorPakistan 3,5642,214
ChitralPakistan 2,6351,637
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,77310,423
ConcepcionParaguay 16,74310,404
CajamarcaPeru 15,6139,702
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5089,637
ChiclayoPeru 15,5779,679
ChimbotePeru 15,8369,841
CuzcoPeru 16,25410,100
CzestochowaPoland 5,6533,513
CoimbraPortugal 8,0454,999
CalafatRomania 5,7903,598
CeahlauRomania 5,4163,365
ClujRomania 5,5873,472
ConstantaRomania 5,3853,346
CraiovaRomania 5,7073,547
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4532,146
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8441,767
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6362,259
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8793,032
Cape UelenRussia 5,3683,336
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,9161,812
CaraRussia 1,6761,042
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1791,976
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1802,597
ChitaRussia 1,122697
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,134705
CokurdahRussia 3,6592,274
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,0241,257
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,1027,521
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,1881,360
CaceresSpain 7,9834,960
CadizSpain 8,2175,106
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8754,894
CordobaSpain 8,0234,985
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8303,001
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4392,137
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7952,358
Chiang MaiThailand 3,1071,931
Chiang RaiThailand 2,9731,848
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7092,305
ChumphonThailand 4,0262,502
CanakkaleTurkey 5,7803,592
CorumTurkey 5,1403,194
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0641,904
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9661,843
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9004,288
CernovcyUkraine 5,3493,324
ChernigovUkraine 4,8573,018
CarrascoUruguay 17,62710,953
ColoniaUruguay 17,71811,010
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6967,889
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6626,625
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4786,511
Camden, ScUsa 11,0416,861
Canton, NyUsa 9,8076,094
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8996,151
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8916,768
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5475,933
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4036,465
Casper, WyUsa 9,7116,035
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7845,458
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3796,450
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8196,723
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9576,188
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1706,941
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1656,938
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5556,559
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9066,777
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5816,575
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9116,780
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7966,088
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9056,155
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9646,813
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2356,360
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9406,177
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1456,304
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1226,290
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5095,909
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2616,376
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8456,118
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4686,505
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4586,499
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4146,471
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1496,307
Clark, SdUsa 9,6656,006
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9736,819
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6816,637
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4826,513
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,2156,348
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1016,277
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3063,918
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1396,301
College Park, MdUsa 10,4836,515
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1906,332
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4276,480
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0466,864
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4386,486
Columbus, InUsa 10,4666,504
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5866,579
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3706,444
Conception, MoUsa 10,2586,375
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2636,378
Conway, ArUsa 10,8506,742
Conway, ScUsa 11,0416,861
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0296,232
Corning, ArUsa 10,7526,682
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9076,156
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5467,175
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0976,896
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0806,264
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0125,600
Covington, LaUsa 11,3167,032
Covington, TnUsa 10,7646,689
Crete, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4035,843
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1731,972
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1731,972
CaracasVenezuela 13,5258,405
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7058,517
CoroVenezuela 13,4748,373
ChipataZambia 9,4715,886
ChomaZambia 10,1326,296
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,0406,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -