Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1215,046
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7534,818
DavisAntarctica 12,9498,047
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7524,817
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2534,507
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5444,067
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,0276,231
DhakaBangladesh 2,7071,682
D’UccleBelgium 6,5214,052
DiamantinaBrazil 15,4409,595
DiamantinoBrazil 15,8169,828
DouradosBrazil 16,48610,245
DoualaCameroon 9,7146,037
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0265,609
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9705,574
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0194,983
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4574,634
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1315,674
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1694,455
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3635,818
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2105,723
DuianChina 1,169726
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1983,851
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5844,092
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5977,828
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7317,911
DabaaEgypt 6,2223,867
DakhlaEgypt 6,5744,085
DijonFrance 6,7184,175
DresdenGermany 5,9563,701
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6423,506
DebrecenHungary 5,6773,528
DalatangiIceland 6,3313,934
DaltonganjIndia 2,8971,800
DarbhangaIndia 2,6051,619
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,1871,359
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,1831,357
DumkaIndia 2,7451,706
DwarkaIndia 3,8792,411
DezfulIran 4,6272,875
DublinIreland 6,8964,285
DecimomannuItaly 7,0294,368
DobbiacoItaly 6,3203,927
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,5826,576
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6033,481
DagorettiKenya 8,1285,051
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9583,081
DedzaMalawi 9,4225,855
DalanzadgadMongolia 483300
DashbalbarMongolia 1,103686
DaweiMyanmar 3,6292,255
De BiltNetherlands 6,3893,970
De KooyNetherlands 6,3573,951
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3573,950
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2397,605
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2637,621
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7617,308
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3537,676
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7973,603
DalbandinPakistan 3,6662,278
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,9841,854
DirPakistan 2,6771,663
DroshPakistan 2,6571,651
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8822,412
DohaQatar 4,8783,031
DorohoiRomania 5,3383,317
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1391,951
DudinkaRussia 2,6391,640
DzardzanRussia 2,7891,733
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9083,050
DakarSenegal 10,7916,705
DaruSierra Leone 10,9166,783
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9826,824
DamazinSudan 7,2154,484
DongolaSudan 6,9324,308
DamascusSyria 5,4573,391
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4563,390
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0623,145
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7011,678
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,4395,244
DjerbaTunisia 7,3234,550
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9043,047
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5464,067
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7544,197
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,7342,942
DonetskUkraine 4,5662,837
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5992,858
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9736,819
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,5976,585
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0076,840
Danville, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9926,830
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8855,521
David City, NeUsa 10,0876,268
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3806,450
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0255,608
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3537,055
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0606,251
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3326,420
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2957,019
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3706,444
Delphine, InUsa 10,2386,362
Denton, MdUsa 10,4786,511
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0856,267
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1106,282
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9336,173
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5015,904
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1206,289
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7806,699
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3155,788
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1016,277
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4126,470
Dover, DeUsa 10,4786,511
Dover, TnUsa 10,7836,701
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0776,883
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0506,245
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5465,932
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5536,558
Durham, NhUsa 10,0036,216
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,8986,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -