Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6521,648
FarahAfghanistan 3,5782,224
FormosaArgentina 17,04610,592
ForrestAustralia 9,0675,635
FrancistownBotswana 10,4706,506
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,4298,345
FloraniaBrazil 13,9178,648
FlorestaBrazil 14,2548,858
FlorianoBrazil 14,3568,921
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,55810,290
FormosaBrazil 15,4309,588
FortalezaBrazil 13,8118,582
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,77410,424
FrancaBrazil 15,8899,873
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5455,310
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9444,936
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1605,071
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6474,752
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7445,434
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4024,600
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7974,845
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9544,942
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8684,889
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6335,986
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6395,990
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6944,781
FayaChad 7,8834,899
FamagustaCyprus 5,5413,443
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0073,733
FarafraEgypt 6,5364,062
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8786,138
FichtelbergGermany 6,0463,757
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3203,927
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0883,783
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6304,741
FaranahGuinea 10,7356,671
FalconaraItaly 6,4494,007
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5754,086
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,4464,005
FonniItaly 6,9574,323
FrontoneItaly 6,4964,037
FrosinoneItaly 6,5844,091
FukauraJapan 3,2352,010
FukueJapan 2,8821,791
FukuiJapan 3,2011,989
FukuokaJapan 2,9291,820
FukushimaJapan 3,4252,128
FukuyamaJapan 3,0811,914
FushikiJapan 3,2212,001
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,0561,278
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2565,752
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5975,964
FunchalMadeira 9,1775,703
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,9438,043
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3455,186
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6913,536
FaroPortugal 8,2795,145
FerganaRussia 2,3781,478
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0286,853
FalunSweden 5,3613,331
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6104,107
FeodosijaUkraine 4,8713,027
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3033,916
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2086,343
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1906,332
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8356,111
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4785,889
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7736,073
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7386,051
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5436,552
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6425,991
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9706,195
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7126,656
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9306,792
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4847,136
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4117,091
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9586,188
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2516,370
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3706,444
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0376,237
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9206,164
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9936,210
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9446,179
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0606,251
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8507,364
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4776,511
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7796,698
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2496,369
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9986,834
Framingham, MaUsa 10,0846,266
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5836,576
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4007,084
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2636,378
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5936,582
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9196,164
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5565,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -