Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,9751,848
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0401,889
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8914,904
General PicoArgentina 18,20111,310
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,66010,974
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,5087,773
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,5996,586
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5235,296
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,4655,260
GrazAustria 6,1013,791
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2902,666
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,1872,602
GomelBelarus 4,8373,006
GrodnoBelarus 5,2113,238
GaranhunsBrazil 14,1488,792
GoianiaBrazil 15,6489,724
GoiasBrazil 15,6299,712
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,3829,559
GrajauBrazil 14,4588,984
GuairaBrazil 16,62310,330
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8848,627
GuaratingaBrazil 15,0409,346
GarouaCameroon 9,0075,597
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1035,657
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4735,265
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5805,332
Golden, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Goose, NfCanada 8,7425,433
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7176,038
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1125,041
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7166,037
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4095,847
GanzhouChina 2,6621,654
GuangzhouChina 2,8711,784
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,5787,816
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0629,360
GonderEthiopia 6,9264,304
GourdonFrance 7,1174,423
GrenobleFrance 6,8254,241
GeisenheimGermany 6,3693,958
GorlitzGermany 5,8843,656
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1905,089
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1148,149
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6918,508
GoaIndia 4,2392,634
GuwahatiIndia 2,4121,499
GelaItaly 6,8344,247
GenoaItaly 6,6854,154
GhediItaly 6,5264,056
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3983,976
GrazzaniseItaly 6,5714,083
GrossetoItaly 6,6564,136
GrottaglieItaly 6,3833,966
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8704,269
GuidoniaItaly 6,5974,100
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,7176,660
GifuJapan 3,2822,040
GaoMali 9,4505,872
GuamMariana Islands 5,5503,449
GuadalajaraMexico 12,1607,557
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1867,572
GuaymasMexico 11,1526,930
GemertNetherlands 6,3973,975
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2317,600
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7667,312
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2407,606
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1287,537
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2197,593
GayaNiger 9,5505,935
GardermoenNorway 5,6063,484
GeiloNorway 5,7283,559
GdanskPoland 5,4963,415
GalatiRomania 5,3593,330
Gor’KijRussia 3,9222,437
GorznyjRussia 4,2122,617
GridinoRussia 4,2972,670
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6834,153
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,88810,494
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2414,500
GijonSpain 7,6184,734
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8424,873
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,9594,324
GoteborgSweden 5,6893,535
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6923,537
GothenburgSweden 5,6893,535
GunnarnSweden 5,0883,161
GenevaSwitzerland 6,7264,180
GabesTunisia 7,3484,566
GafsaTunisia 7,3974,597
GiresunTurkey 4,8693,025
GoztepeTurkey 5,5383,441
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6272,254
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8152,371
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6294,119
GajvoronUkraine 5,0893,162
GeniceskUkraine 4,8563,018
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1156,907
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9693,709
Galva, IlUsa 10,1936,334
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4327,104
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1006,276
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1006,276
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1485,685
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4936,520
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0206,227
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5945,962
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8866,765
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2036,340
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0626,252
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3555,813
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4007,084
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0996,276
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0576,249
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,0386,238
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2735,762
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6586,623
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1055,658
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8426,116
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3556,435
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1156,907
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8086,716
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6886,642
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0836,887
Greenville, OhUsa 10,3616,438
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2636,378
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9896,829
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9396,797
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0176,846
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3476,430
Groton, CtUsa 10,2326,358
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5904,095
GuanareVenezuela 13,7398,537
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,9518,669
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4118,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -