Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4542,146
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7874,839
HuamboAngola 10,6196,599
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7304,803
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9946,832
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9926,830
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,7165,416
Horta, FaialAzores 9,2595,754
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9894,343
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7326,048
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7066,032
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0226,228
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7425,432
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1446,304
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6284,740
Hope, BcCanada 8,6045,347
HaikouChina 3,1081,931
HailarChina 1,480919
HamiChina 677421
HetanChina 1,9721,226
HavanaCuba 12,2637,620
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6607,867
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6687,872
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6937,888
HelwanEgypt 6,0843,781
HurguadaEgypt 6,0953,788
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3033,917
HelsinkiFinland 4,9173,056
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8943,041
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,6488,481
HamburgGermany 6,0263,745
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0263,745
HannoverGermany 6,1143,799
HelgolandGermany 6,1093,796
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3263,931
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,1733,836
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1864,465
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,4945,900
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1595,691
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4594,014
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,8122,369
HaifaIsrael 5,6103,486
HaboroJapan 3,2111,995
HachijojimaJapan 3,6552,271
HachinoheJapan 3,3622,089
HagiJapan 2,9481,832
HakodateJapan 3,2432,015
HamadaJapan 2,9641,842
HamamatsuJapan 3,3942,109
HikoneJapan 3,2512,020
HimejiJapan 3,1611,964
HiradoJapan 2,8851,793
HirooJapan 3,4162,123
HiroshimaJapan 3,0261,880
HitaJapan 2,9881,857
HitoyoshiJapan 3,0541,898
HunLibya 7,2824,525
HomboriMali 9,6445,993
HomalinMyanmar 2,4721,536
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,3382,074
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2297,599
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2497,612
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2927,639
HororataNew Zealand 12,2627,619
HyderabadPakistan 3,6652,277
HuanucoPeru 15,9059,883
HelPoland 5,4733,401
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,6121,623
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5431,580
HatangaRussia 2,8131,748
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2482,018
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4887,760
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4583,392
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8743,650
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,5885,337
HaejuSouth Korea 2,2971,428
HyesanSouth Korea 2,3031,431
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8653,023
HalaibSudan 6,2313,872
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8424,252
HudeibaSudan 6,7924,221
HaparandaSweden 4,7772,968
HarnosandSweden 5,1653,209
HamaSyria 5,3303,312
HassakahSyria 4,9443,073
Hua HinThailand 3,7942,358
HakkariTurkey 4,6542,892
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5704,083
HersonUkraine 4,9893,100
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2253,247
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3767,069
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9006,152
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5536,558
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3476,429
Hart, MiUsa 9,9126,159
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1346,297
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9366,174
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2256,975
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7846,080
Hays, KsUsa 10,2986,399
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6115,972
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2086,343
Helena, MtUsa 9,1795,704
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0396,239
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8176,722
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9286,791
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2176,349
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8946,769
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2426,986
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6485,995
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3626,439
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4436,489
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1396,301
Holly, CoUsa 10,3436,427
Homer, AkUsa 6,5334,060
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2926,395
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6926,644
Horton, KsUsa 10,2876,393
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7846,080
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5976,585
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8786,138
Houma, LaUsa 11,4627,122
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3497,053
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5526,557
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9436,800
Huron, SdUsa 9,7286,045
HanoiVietnam 2,9011,803
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0372,509
HarareZimbabwe 9,9446,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -