Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8184,858
In SalahAlgeria 8,3845,210
InnsbruckAustria 6,3403,940
IbiriteBrazil 15,6239,708
IguatuBrazil 14,0958,759
IlheusBrazil 14,8409,222
ImperatrizBrazil 14,4889,003
IndaialBrazil 16,54710,282
IpameriBrazil 15,6809,744
IraiBrazil 16,83310,460
IreceBrazil 14,7079,139
ItaberabaBrazil 14,7309,153
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,7479,164
ItaitubaBrazil 14,7679,177
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,3569,542
ItaperunaBrazil 15,5789,681
ItapevaBrazil 16,27710,115
ItirucuBrazil 14,7729,179
ItuacuBrazil 14,8999,258
IvinhemaBrazil 16,44310,218
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3633,954
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3205,170
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4804,027
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6944,781
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9743,712
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,97710,550
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,64610,344
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,68711,612
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5687,810
IzobambaEcuador 14,8629,235
IsmailiaEgypt 5,9663,708
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2368,225
IoanninaGreece 6,2003,853
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9114,294
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1883,845
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,4432,140
IranshahrIran 4,0592,523
IstranaItaly 6,3943,974
IidaJapan 3,3542,085
IizukaJapan 2,9481,832
IrakoJapan 3,3552,085
IriomotejimaJapan 3,2452,017
IrozakiJapan 3,4892,168
IshigakijimaJapan 3,2772,037
IshinomakiJapan 3,4522,145
IwamizawaJapan 3,2622,027
IzuharaJapan 2,8091,746
IrbidJordan 5,5633,457
IfraneMorocco 8,3935,215
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2957,640
IlorinNigeria 9,7416,053
InchonNorth Korea 2,3991,491
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8803,033
IslamabadPakistan 2,6981,677
IquitosPeru 15,2019,446
IloiloPhilippines 4,5242,812
IasiRomania 5,2973,292
IcaRussia 3,8802,411
IlirnejRussia 4,3962,732
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,6691,658
IrkutskRussia 689428
Ivdel’Russia 2,9741,848
IbizaSpain 7,5554,695
IspartaTurkey 5,6273,496
IstanbulTurkey 5,5393,442
IzmirTurkey 5,8303,623
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4163,365
IzmailUkraine 5,3083,299
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0206,227
Independence, KsUsa 10,5706,568
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9136,160
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3836,452
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1636,316
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3425,805
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5957,205
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0076,218
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6776,013
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0986,275
IsokaZambia 9,1745,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -