Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8711,784
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,8291,758
JuninArgentina 17,93111,143
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,27710,115
JacobinaBrazil 14,6099,078
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8548,609
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8818,626
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,5559,666
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,7259,772
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5065,286
JiuquanChina 782486
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6988,512
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6387,853
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7397,916
JoensuuFinland 4,5892,852
JokioinenFinland 4,9533,078
JyvskylFinland 4,7932,978
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9114,295
JulianehbGreenland 7,6884,778
JagdalpurIndia 3,4862,166
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9183,677
JerusalemIsrael 5,6563,515
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4548,360
JosNigeria 9,3045,782
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7823,593
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7693,585
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4252,128
JhelumPakistan 2,7061,681
JiwaniPakistan 4,1462,576
JuliacaPeru 16,42710,208
JakutskRussia 2,5241,569
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,1112,555
JenisejskRussia 1,410876
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,5352,197
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,1991,988
JamestownSaint Helena 12,4897,761
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,0773,777
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1933,848
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,8356,733
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1855,086
JubaSudan 7,9874,963
JokkmokkSweden 4,9423,071
JönköpingSweden 5,5723,462
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5783,466
JendoubaTunisia 7,2474,503
JerbaTunisia 7,3034,538
JerseyUk 6,9954,347
JaltaUkraine 4,9853,098
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1696,941
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8196,723
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4317,103
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3226,414
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3386,424
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3034,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -