Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9121,810
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3692,093
KhostAfghanistan 2,9411,828
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7991,739
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,84811,091
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8785,517
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1933,849
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2832,662
KandiBenin 9,6495,996
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5085,287
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3255,794
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3255,795
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6165,354
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1955,714
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9006,152
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1943,849
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9454,316
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3145,167
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7276,045
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,1031,307
KashiChina 2,1091,311
KunmingChina 2,4221,505
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9606,189
KhargaEgypt 6,4584,013
KosseirEgypt 6,1263,807
KajaaniFinland 4,6492,889
KuopioFinland 4,6802,908
KuusamoFinland 4,5482,826
KarlsruheGermany 6,4063,981
KasselGermany 6,1993,852
KonstanzGermany 6,4454,005
KumasiGhana 10,3486,430
KalamataGreece 6,2873,907
KerkiraGreece 6,2683,895
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2673,895
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1354,434
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1943,849
KankanGuinea 10,6036,589
KindiaGuinea 10,8826,762
KissidougouGuinea 10,7406,674
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,3005,779
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9911,859
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9921,859
KeszthelyHungary 6,0023,729
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6004,101
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,8891,795
KotaIndia 3,2171,999
KozhikodeIndia 4,5582,833
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,7384,187
KermanIran 4,1132,556
KermanshahIran 4,5902,852
Khoram AbadIran 4,5612,834
KilkennyIreland 7,0104,356
KingstonJamaica 12,8227,967
KagoshimaJapan 3,0881,919
KanazawaJapan 3,2001,989
KaruizawaJapan 3,3602,088
KatsuuraJapan 3,5662,216
KawaguchikoJapan 3,4272,130
KitamiesashiJapan 3,2562,023
KobeJapan 3,2101,995
KochiJapan 3,1621,965
KofuJapan 3,4012,113
KumagayaJapan 3,4352,134
KumamotoJapan 3,0071,869
KumejimaJapan 3,2582,024
KureJapan 3,0431,891
KushiroJapan 3,4672,154
KutchanJapan 3,1971,987
KyotoJapan 3,2292,006
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,345836
KitaleKenya 8,0575,007
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8653,023
KufraLibya 7,0984,411
KaunasLithuania 5,1673,211
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2883,286
KybartaiLithuania 5,2403,256
KarongaMalawi 9,0725,638
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5122,804
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,7832,972
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8483,013
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6092,864
KuantanMalaysia 4,7812,971
KuchingMalaysia 5,1243,184
KayesMali 10,4086,467
KeniebaMali 10,5296,543
KidalMali 9,1725,700
KitaMali 10,3876,455
KoutiaMali 10,1616,314
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6014,723
KisinevMoldova 5,2133,240
KhatgalMongolia 415258
KhovdMongolia 661411
KhujirtMongolia 202125
KhutagMongolia 354220
KenitraMorocco 8,4175,231
KalewaMyanmar 2,6651,656
KathaMyanmar 2,5281,571
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0872,540
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,0931,922
KengtungMyanmar 2,8251,755
KhamtiMyanmar 2,3351,451
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5517,178
KathmanduNepal 2,4751,538
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,8526,122
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1237,533
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2497,612
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1437,546
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1087,524
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2367,603
KanoNigeria 9,1565,690
KangnungNorth Korea 2,5501,585
KarasjokNorway 4,6502,889
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7963,602
KristiansandNorway 5,8703,648
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6143,489
KhasabOman 4,4592,771
KarachiPakistan 3,8092,367
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7912,356
KhanpurPakistan 3,2462,017
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5882,230
KororPalau 5,4623,394
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,6843,532
KlodzkoPoland 5,8253,620
KoszalinPoland 5,6463,508
KrakowPoland 5,6483,510
KalakanRussia 1,489925
KaliningradRussia 5,3663,334
KamenskoeRussia 4,3682,715
KandalaksaRussia 4,3952,731
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9452,451
KazanRussia 3,5972,235
KemRussia 4,3102,678
KerchRussia 4,7812,971
KhabarovskRussia 2,6071,620
KirenskRussia 1,342834
KirovRussia 3,5542,208
KljuciRussia 4,1872,602
KolpasevRussia 1,7281,074
KorfRussia 4,3972,732
KostromaRussia 4,0782,534
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6852,290
KotlasRussia 3,7182,310
KrasnodarRussia 4,6052,861
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9341,823
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0641,904
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,149714
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0902,541
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5472,204
KurganRussia 2,5801,603
KurskRussia 4,5282,813
KyraRussia 933580
KigaliRwanda 8,6635,383
KoldaSenegal 10,7836,701
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8306,730
KosiceSlovakia 5,6313,499
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2807,010
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,4161,501
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,7522,953
KadugliSudan 7,6314,742
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,8754,272
KassalaSudan 6,7704,207
KhartoumSudan 7,0514,382
KostiSudan 7,2344,495
KalmarSweden 5,5083,423
KaresuandoSweden 4,7872,975
KarlstadSweden 5,5313,437
KristianstadSweden 5,6623,518
KamishliSyria 4,8773,030
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6342,258
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8922,418
Khon KaenThailand 3,3712,095
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7302,318
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5332,196
KairouanTunisia 7,2184,485
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1653,209
KarsTurkey 4,5412,822
KastamonuTurkey 5,1793,218
KayseriTurkey 5,2053,234
KonyaTurkey 5,4673,397
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2512,020
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3762,098
KinlossUk 6,4654,017
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,5992,858
KievUkraine 4,9473,074
KirillovkaUkraine 4,6972,919
KirovogradUkraine 4,9243,060
KlepininoUkraine 4,9243,060
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8142,991
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2853,284
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8783,031
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1046,278
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9395,555
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3416,426
Keene, NhUsa 10,0116,221
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2556,372
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4266,479
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0907,513
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9756,199
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3723,959
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6436,613
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9296,791
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2985,778
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8306,730
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6264,118
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6213,493
KabompoZambia 10,0666,255
KabweZambia 9,8346,111
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8276,107
KafirondaZambia 9,7026,029
KaomaZambia 10,1226,290
KasamaZambia 9,2875,771
KasempaZambia 9,9426,178
KawambwaZambia 9,3985,840
KaroiZimbabwe 9,9556,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -