Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2754,521
LuandaAngola 10,4886,517
LuenaAngola 10,2286,356
La PlataArgentina 17,76511,040
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,99410,560
La RiojaArgentina 17,78311,050
LaboulayeArgentina 18,04711,215
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,32912,011
Las LomitasArgentina 17,03010,583
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8586,747
LavertonAustralia 10,3986,461
LearmonthAustralia 7,7934,843
LongreachAustralia 8,9705,574
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,9705,574
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,5146,533
Low HeadAustralia 10,7926,707
LinzAustria 6,1043,793
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1873,845
LerwickUk 6,1893,846
La PazBolivia 16,49010,247
LavrasBrazil 15,7909,812
LencoisBrazil 14,7929,192
LinharesBrazil 15,3039,509
LondrinaBrazil 16,37410,175
LomBulgaria 5,7783,591
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4425,246
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4785,890
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9114,294
Langara, BcCanada 7,7254,800
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9885,585
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8375,492
London, OnCanada 10,0366,237
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1554,446
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3325,178
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5175,293
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,4995,903
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,00511,188
LanzhouChina 1,219758
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0481,272
Las GaviotasColombia 14,2498,854
LimonCosta Rica 13,7068,517
LarnacaCyprus 5,5803,468
LimassolCyprus 5,6363,502
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6696,008
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5645,943
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9863,720
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6957,889
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6277,847
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7017,892
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5587,804
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8199,209
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2719,489
LuxorEgypt 6,2783,901
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2088,208
Laucala BayFiji 10,6126,594
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7022,922
Le MansFrance 6,9554,322
LilleFrance 6,6074,106
LyonFrance 6,8344,247
LambarnGabon 10,0586,250
LastourvilleGabon 9,8786,138
LibrevilleGabon 10,0266,230
LeipzigGermany 6,0213,742
LindenbergGermany 5,8733,650
LamiaGreece 6,1383,814
LarissaGreece 6,0923,786
LemnosGreece 5,8903,660
LimnosGreece 5,8763,651
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7777,940
LabeGuinea 10,7346,670
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0075,597
La CeibaHonduras 13,0388,102
La MesaHonduras 13,0578,114
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3521,461
LudhianaIndia 2,7191,689
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0574,385
LatinaItaly 6,6164,111
LatronicoItaly 6,5064,043
LecceItaly 6,3503,946
LodwarKenya 7,8354,869
Luang PrabangLaos 2,9871,856
LiepajaLatvia 5,2593,268
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2283,249
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4944,035
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,0913,785
LabuanMalaysia 4,8272,999
LuqaMalta 6,9024,289
Le LamentinMartinique 12,9438,043
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5667,187
LashioMyanmar 2,6511,648
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2217,594
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2467,610
LagosNigeria 9,9906,208
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7333,562
LillehammerNorway 5,5913,474
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,7701,721
La VictoriaParaguay 16,66210,354
LimaPeru 16,15010,036
LegaspiPhilippines 4,3322,692
LisbonPortugal 8,2105,102
LeninbadRussia 2,5401,578
LevsiRussia 2,6631,655
LungiSierra Leone 11,0286,853
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,2193,864
LanzaroteSpain 9,3005,779
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5104,667
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5674,081
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5704,083
LatakiaSyria 5,3783,342
LampangThailand 3,1611,964
LoeiThailand 3,2562,023
Lop BuriThailand 3,5472,204
LomeTogo 10,1806,326
LeemingUk 6,5984,100
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1873,845
London, EnglandUk 6,7324,183
London-GatwickUk 6,7444,191
LynehamUk 6,8194,237
L’VovUkraine 5,4013,356
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0863,160
LozovajaUkraine 4,6302,877
LubnyUkraine 4,8042,985
LuckUkraine 5,2583,268
LuganskUkraine 4,4442,761
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8836,141
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2016,339
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3787,070
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3687,064
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4817,134
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8826,141
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6846,018
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4926,520
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1756,944
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0016,215
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6636,005
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2315,736
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9016,153
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5297,164
Larned, KsUsa 10,4066,466
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3196,413
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1596,313
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4816,513
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3686,443
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,0036,216
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9156,161
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5076,529
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3836,452
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5065,907
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6336,607
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8176,722
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9036,775
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6196,599
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0505,624
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8836,142
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3836,452
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6216,600
Libby, MtUsa 8,8925,526
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1376,300
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4846,515
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5565,938
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8766,759
Llano, TxUsa 11,1646,938
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2776,386
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2496,369
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2556,373
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5626,563
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8176,722
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5586,561
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1066,901
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0526,246
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9446,179
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8146,720
Luling, TxUsa 11,3367,044
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7766,075
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6716,631
LivingstoneZambia 10,3026,402
LundaziZambia 9,3205,792
LusakaZambia 9,9156,161
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,9086,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -