Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1541,960
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9251,818
MilianaAlgeria 7,6964,783
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0806,885
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5499,041
Malarg EArgentina 18,50411,498
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,93911,769
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,95011,154
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,85211,094
MendozaArgentina 18,21711,320
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,21011,316
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,37210,795
Mackay MoAustralia 9,0045,595
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5347,789
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8004,847
MeekatharraAustralia 8,3605,195
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,3836,452
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,4026,464
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,9306,170
Mount GambierAustralia 10,2246,354
Mount IsaAustralia 8,4695,263
MuharraqBahrain 4,8723,027
MinskBelarus 4,9813,095
MogilevBelarus 4,8293,001
MaunBotswana 10,6506,618
MacapaBrazil 14,1118,769
MacauBrazil 13,8148,584
MaceioBrazil 14,1658,802
MachadoBrazil 15,8889,873
ManausBrazil 14,8059,200
MarabaBrazil 14,5579,046
MaringaBrazil 16,42410,206
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,4548,982
Monte AzulBrazil 15,1059,386
Monte SantoBrazil 14,4678,990
MonteiroBrazil 14,0948,758
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,3229,521
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9208,650
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,6599,109
MamfeCameroon 9,6105,972
MarouaCameroon 8,8525,501
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,2194,486
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6676,007
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9595,567
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8064,230
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8595,505
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5125,289
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5905,959
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3585,815
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7426,054
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7496,058
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9475,560
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1195,667
Morden, MbCanada 9,2105,723
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8226,104
MoundouChad 8,8645,508
MatecanaColombia 14,2728,869
MoroniComoros 8,6005,344
MosnovCzech Republic 5,7743,588
MarstalDenmark 5,9263,683
Melville HallDominica 12,8507,985
MichesDominican Republic 12,6327,849
MocaDominican Republic 12,6087,835
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6117,837
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,5667,808
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6627,868
MilagroEcuador 15,0589,357
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,2933,911
MinyaEgypt 6,2553,887
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8086,095
MassawaEritrea 6,5294,057
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3353,937
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1653,210
MarseilleFrance 6,9794,337
MontpellierFrance 7,0454,378
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8708,619
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4889,003
MakokouGabon 9,7536,061
MayumbaGabon 10,2456,366
MitzicGabon 9,8376,113
MkamboGabon 9,6365,988
MoandaGabon 9,8886,144
MouilaGabon 10,0916,271
MagdeburgGermany 6,0263,745
MunichGermany 6,2433,879
MünsterGermany 6,2623,891
MethoniGreece 6,3253,931
MilosGreece 6,1353,813
MitiliniGreece 5,8313,624
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,8333,624
MacentaGuinea 10,7736,695
MamouGuinea 10,8006,711
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2254,490
MiskolcHungary 5,6993,542
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4422,760
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,6081,621
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9682,466
MusulipatnamIndia 3,8172,372
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,5673,459
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,2373,876
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7982,982
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,3124,544
MashhadIran 3,5232,189
Malin HeadIreland 6,8054,228
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7004,164
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,4243,992
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6654,142
MilanItaly 6,5874,093
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6104,107
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6734,147
ManIvory Coast 10,7276,666
MaebashiJapan 3,3952,110
MaizuruJapan 3,1701,970
MakurazakiJapan 3,0921,921
MatsueJapan 3,0021,865
MatsumotoJapan 3,3222,064
MatsuyamaJapan 3,0861,918
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,5872,229
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,3473,322
MishimaJapan 3,4632,152
MitoJapan 3,5042,177
MiyakejimaJapan 3,5702,219
MiyakoJapan 3,4392,137
MiyakojimaJapan 3,3002,051
MiyakonojoJapan 3,1131,934
MiyazakiJapan 3,1211,939
MombetsuJapan 3,3342,072
MoriokaJapan 3,3752,098
MuroranJapan 3,2382,012
MurotomisakiJapan 3,2292,007
MutsuJapan 3,3032,052
Ma’AnJordan 5,7283,559
MafraqJordan 5,5453,446
MombasaKenya 8,1625,072
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9793,094
MaseruLesotho 11,1486,927
MonroviaLiberia 11,0276,852
MisratahLibya 7,1144,421
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7665,447
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1245,670
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1615,693
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3115,786
MakhangaMalawi 9,5545,937
MangochiMalawi 9,3665,820
MwmosaMalawi 9,4875,896
MzimbaMalawi 9,2575,752
MzuzuMalawi 9,1925,712
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9453,073
MersingMalaysia 4,9333,066
MiriMalaysia 4,8963,042
MaleMaldives 5,3753,340
MenakaMali 9,3175,790
MoptiMali 9,8856,143
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0104,977
MazatlanMexico 11,7967,330
MeridaMexico 12,4297,723
Mexico CityMexico 12,4147,714
MonterreyMexico 11,7107,277
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,3287,661
MaantyMongolia 561349
MandalgoviMongolia 484301
MatadMongolia 1,176731
MurenMongolia 326203
MarrakechMorocco 8,7285,424
MeknesMorocco 8,3845,210
MideltMorocco 8,4315,239
MaputoMozambique 10,5356,547
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0565,627
MandalayMyanmar 2,7721,723
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,9031,804
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8132,369
MindatMyanmar 2,8701,783
MonywaMyanmar 2,7721,723
MyeikMyanmar 3,8132,369
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,3851,482
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4353,999
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0657,498
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0297,475
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2167,591
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1287,536
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3057,646
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4388,350
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4678,369
MagariaNiger 9,0535,625
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8025,469
MaradiNiger 9,1515,687
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8295,486
MakurdiNigeria 9,5045,906
MinnaNigeria 9,5035,905
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,5571,589
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1933,227
MajisOman 4,5632,835
MasirahOman 4,7062,924
Muscat  Oman 4,5122,804
MultanPakistan 3,0721,909
MurreePakistan 2,6571,651
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,3084,541
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,77010,421
MoyobambaPeru 15,4849,622
MactanPhilippines 4,6282,876
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,0622,524
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8824,898
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5895,958
MagadanRussia 3,5622,213
MahackalaRussia 4,0922,543
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7222,313
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7222,313
MarkovoRussia 4,5392,820
MinusinskRussia 983611
MogocaRussia 1,592989
MoscowRussia 4,3092,677
MurmanskRussia 4,3572,708
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,8263,621
MatamSenegal 10,4296,480
MogadishuSomalia 7,2394,498
MadridSpain 7,7374,808
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7494,815
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3014,537
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0945,030
MelillaSpain 8,1105,039
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7764,832
MalakalSudan 7,6014,723
MbabaneSwaziland 10,6616,625
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6654,142
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,0531,897
Mae SariangThailand 3,1781,975
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3392,075
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3812,101
MalatyaTurkey 5,0303,126
MersinTurkey 5,3843,346
MuglaTurkey 5,8193,616
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6994,163
ManstonUk 6,6514,133
MeloUruguay 17,31610,761
MercedesUruguay 17,64410,964
MontevideoUruguay 17,64110,962
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1786,946
Madison, FlUsa 11,3707,065
Madison, InUsa 10,4726,507
Madison, NeUsa 10,0086,219
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9836,203
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3356,422
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,8916,146
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6206,599
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Marion, InUsa 10,2446,366
Marion, NcUsa 10,8176,722
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6215,979
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0846,888
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,4846,515
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1333,811
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,4126,470
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8336,110
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5476,554
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8366,733
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3916,457
Medford, WiUsa 9,7526,060
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6485,995
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8696,754
Mena, ArUsa 10,8216,724
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1826,949
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1426,923
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4106,469
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9597,431
Midland, TxUsa 10,9886,828
Milan, MnUsa 9,6976,026
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6636,005
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3535,812
Milford, DeUsa 10,4736,508
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1476,927
Millen, GaUsa 11,1726,943
Millport, OhUsa 10,2636,377
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0906,270
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0156,224
Minden, NeUsa 10,0816,265
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7486,057
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2326,358
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0865,646
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3697,065
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1576,312
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2016,339
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9296,791
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6976,026
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2066,964
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1896,332
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3626,439
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9266,790
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8176,722
Moro, OrUsa 9,0525,625
Morris, MnUsa 9,5885,958
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1236,290
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,7076,654
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0366,237
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2016,339
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,9176,163
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8656,130
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5536,558
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8136,720
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0036,216
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7176,660
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,5168,399
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5968,449
MaracayVenezuela 13,5678,431
MaturinVenezuela 13,5238,403
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6688,494
MeridaVenezuela 13,8068,579
MagoyeZambia 10,0256,230
MansaZambia 9,5245,918
MbalaZambia 9,1575,690
MfuweZambia 9,4925,898
MisamfuZambia 9,2695,760
MonguZambia 10,2786,387
MpikaZambia 9,4105,847
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4815,892
Mt MakuluZambia 9,9426,178
MumbwaZambia 9,9766,199
MwinilungaZambia 9,8956,149
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,1466,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -