Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,8761,787
NeuquenArgentina 18,73011,639
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,00011,185
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8176,722
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2465,124
Nowra RanAustralia 10,3816,451
NuriootpaAustralia 9,8286,107
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0337,478
NatitingouBenin 9,8316,109
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,7139,764
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1525,687
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5045,906
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4105,226
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1035,657
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8745,515
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9244,303
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6315,364
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6676,007
N’DjamenaChad 8,6585,380
NanchangChina 2,4361,514
NanjingChina 2,2801,417
NanningChina 2,7731,723
NicosiaCyprus 5,5883,472
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,8373,627
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6007,830
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7197,904
NegeleEthiopia 7,3644,576
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5086,530
NandiFiji 10,5086,530
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9703,089
NancyFrance 6,5554,073
NantesFrance 7,1154,421
NiceFrance 6,8404,250
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8683,647
NurembergGermany 6,2143,861
NurnbergGermany 6,2163,863
NaxosGreece 6,0433,755
NanortalikGreenland 7,7284,803
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6284,740
NordGreenland 5,2883,286
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4454,626
NzerekoreGuinea 10,7526,681
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,4242,128
New DelhiIndia 2,8321,760
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,5694,082
NaganoJapan 3,3142,060
NagasakiJapan 2,9531,835
NagoJapan 3,3092,056
NagoyaJapan 3,3122,058
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,3242,066
NaraJapan 3,2562,024
NazeJapan 3,2622,027
NemuroJapan 3,5422,201
NiigataJapan 3,3082,056
NikkoJapan 3,4092,118
NobeokaJapan 3,0921,922
NairobiKenya 8,1295,051
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4866,516
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,0061,247
NidaLithuania 5,3133,301
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4315,239
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0925,650
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1855,708
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3015,780
NaraMali 10,0576,249
NioroMali 10,1956,336
NemaMauritania 9,9346,173
NouakchottMauritania 10,3936,459
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1416,302
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2307,600
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1527,551
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2867,635
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4868,380
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6355,366
NiameyNiger 9,5155,913
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9843,097
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6042,861
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9023,046
NawabshahPakistan 3,5972,235
NokkundiPakistan 3,7902,355
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,70110,378
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,0712,530
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5272,192
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,506936
NikolaevRussia 5,0113,114
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,9481,832
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,5292,815
NizneangarskRussia 1,204748
Nizne-UdinskRussia 913568
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0041,867
NovgorodRussia 4,6082,863
NovosibirskRussia 1,517943
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7892,976
No. 6Sudan 6,6544,135
NyalaSudan 7,9144,918
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2842,041
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,4502,144
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2432,637
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,1071,930
NarathiwatThailand 4,4812,785
NigdeTurkey 5,3103,299
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7482,329
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,8152,992
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2116,345
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2116,345
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7696,692
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2366,982
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6026,588
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1136,285
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3066,404
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2636,378
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9596,189
New London, WiUsa 9,8496,120
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4267,100
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4257,099
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8356,111
New YorkUsa 10,2466,367
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2846,390
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2716,383
Newark, NjUsa 10,2806,388
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6906,021
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0396,860
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5536,557
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1386,921
Newport, TnUsa 10,8146,720
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6313,499
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7126,657
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0036,216
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0865,646
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9736,197
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0336,235
Norton, KsUsa 10,1706,320
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2336,359
NdolaZambia 9,6986,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -