Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9314,928
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6835,395
OranArgentina 17,05010,595
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7494,815
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9795,580
OstendeBelgium 6,5724,084
ObidosBrazil 14,5069,014
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,8786,138
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,7746,074
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,7766,075
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,14511,897
OdenseDenmark 5,8993,666
OtavaloEcuador 14,7949,193
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0196,848
OuluFinland 4,7422,947
OroomiehIran 4,5532,829
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8844,278
OdienneIvory Coast 10,5536,558
ObihiroJapan 3,3822,102
OfunatoJapan 3,4502,144
OitaJapan 3,0431,891
OkayamaJapan 3,1161,936
OkinoerabuJapan 3,2862,042
OmaezakiJapan 3,4412,138
OmuJapan 3,2972,049
OnahamaJapan 3,5032,177
OsakaJapan 3,2342,010
OshimaJapan 3,5192,187
OtaruJapan 3,2051,992
OwaseJapan 3,3252,066
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7135,414
OujoaMorocco 8,0845,023
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0636,253
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2257,597
OphirNew Zealand 12,2597,618
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1427,545
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2597,618
OcotalNicaragua 13,2748,249
OrlandNorway 5,5033,419
OsloNorway 5,6373,503
OhotskRussia 3,1331,947
OkhotskRussia 3,1331,947
OlekminskRussia 2,0121,250
OlenekRussia 2,5211,567
OmskRussia 2,0761,290
OnegaRussia 4,1512,580
OrenburgRussia 3,2672,030
OymyakonRussia 3,2121,996
OviedoSpain 7,6474,752
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3033,295
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3453,943
OdessaUkraine 5,1223,183
OvrucUkraine 5,0213,120
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8086,716
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9916,208
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4856,516
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5925,961
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8016,090
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8076,094
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7176,660
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3686,443
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7356,049
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7915,463
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1026,278
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0936,272
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4596,500
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6597,245
Orono, MeUsa 9,7636,067
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8916,146
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9856,205
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3686,443
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5996,586
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0326,234
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8216,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -