Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0986,896
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,9582,459
ParanaArgentina 17,67410,983
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,29110,745
PehuajoArgentina 18,09811,246
PergaminoArgentina 17,85611,096
PigeArgentina 18,26011,347
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,85811,097
PosadasArgentina 17,01810,575
PresidenciaArgentina 17,22510,704
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,25511,344
Punta IndioArgentina 17,75311,032
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8865,522
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6864,776
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1885,709
ParakouBenin 9,8186,101
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,2118,831
ParacatuBrazil 15,5559,666
ParanaBrazil 15,1819,433
ParanaguaBrazil 16,38610,182
ParanaibaBrazil 16,0429,969
ParintinsBrazil 14,6299,091
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9358,660
Passo FundoBrazil 16,86910,482
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,6589,730
PaulistanaBrazil 14,3718,930
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3048,889
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,0919,378
PeixeBrazil 15,1739,429
PetrolinaBrazil 14,4468,977
PicosBrazil 14,2938,882
PiraiBrazil 15,8359,840
PirenopolisBrazil 15,5569,666
PompeuBrazil 15,6169,704
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,56410,293
Porto De MozBrazil 14,3448,914
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,61310,324
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,5349,653
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,93210,522
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,0489,351
PosseBrazil 15,2399,470
PlevenBulgaria 5,7093,548
PlovdivBulgaria 5,7743,588
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9342,444
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0485,001
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1874,466
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6585,380
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7106,034
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9036,154
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0575,628
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4895,275
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3415,805
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2705,139
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1295,673
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6395,368
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1245,048
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8204,859
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9095,536
ParronChile 18,43211,454
Puerto AysenChile 19,44412,083
Puerto MonttChile 19,21911,943
Punta ArenasChile 19,06311,846
PingbianChina 2,0491,273
PeralesColombia 14,3108,893
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0118,707
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6958,510
PragueCzech Republic 5,9883,721
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7717,936
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6257,846
PoloDominican Republic 12,7607,929
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5677,809
PichilingueEcuador 14,9449,287
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9389,282
PuyoEcuador 14,9869,313
Port-SaidEgypt 5,9203,679
ParisFrance 6,7714,208
PerpignanFrance 7,1744,458
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0636,875
Port-GentilGabon 10,1706,320
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8359,219
PotsdamGermany 5,9253,682
PatrasGreece 6,2303,871
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2893,908
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6884,777
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7787,940
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7397,916
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1198,152
PecsHungary 5,9823,717
PambanIndia 4,6082,864
PuneIndia 3,9452,451
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2973,291
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2713,276
PadovaItaly 6,4263,993
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4313,996
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8244,240
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8344,247
PantelleriaItaly 7,0074,354
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5664,080
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9754,334
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5384,063
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4724,022
PiacenzaItaly 6,5954,098
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6364,123
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4634,016
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6564,136
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4824,028
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6394,126
PrizziItaly 6,8444,253
PakseLaos 3,5512,206
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6042,861
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5685,324
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5945,340
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0474,379
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1383,814
PatheinMyanmar 3,3652,091
PutaoMyanmar 2,1671,346
PyiMyanmar 3,1351,948
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9526,184
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2167,591
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2488,232
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8526,122
PohangNorth Korea 2,6931,673
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,2451,395
PadidanPakistan 3,5642,214
PanjgurPakistan 3,8342,383
ParachinarPakistan 2,8961,799
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0122,493
PeshawarPakistan 2,7771,726
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,7884,839
PilarParaguay 17,11310,634
PiscoPeru 16,33410,150
PiuraPeru 15,4009,570
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,09410,001
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,4692,777
PoznanPoland 5,7023,543
PrzemyslPoland 5,4763,403
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9784,957
PortalegrePortugal 8,0625,010
Porto Portugal 7,9804,959
PavelecRussia 4,2632,649
PecoraRussia 3,2692,031
PermRussia 3,1681,968
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,1272,565
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3692,715
PjatigorskRussia 4,3712,716
PoronajskRussia 3,1681,969
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,6292,877
Providenja BayRussia 5,2993,293
PskovRussia 4,7942,979
PodorSenegal 10,4536,495
PopradSlovakia 5,6763,527
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6517,240
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,8046,714
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4174,609
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,7132,929
Port SudanSudan 6,3883,969
ParamariboSuriname 13,6858,504
PiteňSweden 4,9093,050
PalmyraSyria 5,2493,262
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,9528,048
PhetchabunThailand 3,3672,092
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,3252,066
PhraeThailand 3,1771,974
PhuketThailand 4,3192,684
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2912,666
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6322,257
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8772,409
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3818,315
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0154,359
PoltavaUkraine 4,7192,933
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,50810,879
PradoUruguay 17,64210,963
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,56810,917
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4516,495
Pana, IlUsa 10,3996,462
Paoli, InUsa 10,4666,504
Paris, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5035,905
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4017,085
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7956,087
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7986,710
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6006,587
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2436,365
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0595,630
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4017,085
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Perry, OkUsa 10,6616,625
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3776,448
Philo, OhUsa 10,3726,445
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5416,550
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6916,022
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9356,795
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5065,907
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8016,090
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3176,411
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2466,367
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1216,289
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7526,682
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5425,929
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5065,907
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9686,816
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6865,398
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3747,068
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2516,370
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6865,398
Portage, WiUsa 9,8906,146
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9256,167
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9355,552
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9746,198
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9466,802
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8725,513
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5896,580
Princeton, InUsa 10,5626,563
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1476,305
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2536,371
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0738,745
PetaukeZambia 9,6215,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -