Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3362,073
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,1622,586
QubaAzerbaijan 4,0942,544
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9878,692
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4674,019
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,5875,957
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2125,103
QuinteroChile 18,33711,395
QingdaoChina 2,0491,273
QiqiharChina 1,7971,117
QuitoEcuador 14,8399,221
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2047,584
QuettaPakistan 3,3862,104
Quanah, TxUsa 10,7916,706
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3657,063
Quang TriVietnam 3,3952,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -