Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,68410,989
ReconquistaArgentina 17,40010,812
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,00811,190
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,07311,852
RivadaviaArgentina 17,09010,620
RosarioArgentina 17,78911,054
RichmondAustralia 10,2666,379
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2865,770
RecifeBrazil 13,9698,681
RemansoBrazil 14,5699,053
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,7749,802
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,8099,824
Rio NegroBrazil 16,51910,265
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,8629,857
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5535,315
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0625,631
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9545,564
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9555,565
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4674,019
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5535,315
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4025,843
RuoqiangChina 1,293803
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6468,480
RandersDenmark 5,8603,642
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,6867,883
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5747,814
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,64110,341
RumipambaEcuador 14,9349,280
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,8443,631
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9853,719
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,0003,729
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,6808,501
RostockGermany 5,8783,652
RhodesGreece 5,8923,661
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3233,929
ReykhólarIceland 6,6014,102
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7004,163
RamsarIran 4,1692,591
RashtIran 4,2262,626
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9824,339
RadicofaniItaly 6,6004,101
Resia PassItaly 6,4233,991
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4704,021
RivoltoItaly 6,3163,925
Rolle PassItaly 6,3753,961
RomeItaly 6,6164,111
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6434,128
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,2993,914
RumoiJapan 3,2212,002
RigaLatvia 5,0733,153
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,1863,223
RodriguesMauritius 8,2495,126
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 492306
RabatMorocco 8,4485,250
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,3492,081
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7406,674
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1677,560
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2757,628
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1417,544
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0857,510
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2717,625
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9967,455
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1927,576
RivasNicaragua 13,5268,405
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4462,141
RebolyRussia 4,5072,801
Rostov On DonRussia 4,4592,771
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2823,282
RagaSudan 8,1405,058
RashadSudan 7,4604,636
RenkSudan 7,3394,560
RumbekSudan 7,9724,954
RanongThailand 4,0852,539
Roi EtThailand 3,4242,127
RizeTurkey 4,7052,924
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1231,941
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,1473,199
RomnyUkraine 4,7432,948
RovnoUkraine 5,2243,246
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5272,813
RochaUruguay 17,48410,865
Racine, WiUsa 10,0416,239
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8346,732
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6656,006
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6636,005
Reading, PaUsa 10,3296,419
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4845,894
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4015,842
Redding, CaUsa 9,4485,871
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3036,402
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6445,993
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2386,362
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6496,617
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6496,617
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6736,632
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8636,129
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0266,230
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9156,161
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0886,269
Rockville, InUsa 10,3496,431
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0406,239
Rome, GaUsa 11,0276,852
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2605,754
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1755,701
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7836,700
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4786,511
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3116,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -