Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0391,888
ShkoderAlbania 6,1363,813
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3454,564
SaltaArgentina 17,27110,732
San AntonioArgentina 18,66211,597
San LuisArgentina 18,13511,269
San RafaelArgentina 18,36011,409
Santa RosaArgentina 18,30311,374
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,50910,880
SarmientoArgentina 19,18011,918
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,3186,412
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,3116,408
SalzburgAustria 6,2043,855
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2022,611
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1512,579
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1222,561
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,2855,770
SaveBenin 9,9376,175
Santa CruzBolivia 16,45410,225
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,0993,790
SalvadorBrazil 14,6479,102
Santa MariaBrazil 17,07310,609
SantaremBrazil 14,5239,025
SantosBrazil 16,10710,009
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,0469,971
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,8269,213
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0638,739
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,70610,381
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,04910,594
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,8659,859
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0248,715
Sao MateusBrazil 15,2299,463
São PauloBrazil 16,0909,999
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,9789,929
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7059,759
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,5269,027
SerrinhaBrazil 14,5539,044
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,5899,687
SobralBrazil 13,9108,644
SoureBrazil 14,0678,742
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,8439,223
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,34610,779
SurubimBrazil 14,0028,701
SadovoBulgaria 5,7623,581
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9133,675
SofiaBulgaria 5,8383,628
SiemreapCambodia 3,7232,313
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7506,059
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9285,548
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6926,023
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1744,458
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4565,876
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7285,424
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6445,993
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6625,383
Scott, SkCanada 8,6615,382
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1595,692
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7336,048
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7396,052
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3253,931
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2105,723
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1885,709
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2125,103
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8854,900
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2275,734
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5415,929
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9055,534
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9025,532
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5095,909
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,5055,906
SalCape Verde 10,9596,810
SantiagoChile 18,35611,407
SewellChile 18,40111,435
ShanghaiChina 2,5071,558
ShantouChina 2,9831,854
ShenyangChina 1,9351,203
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4218,340
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5608,426
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7048,516
SibenikCroatia 6,2753,899
SplitCroatia 6,2543,886
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6663,521
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9413,692
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6147,838
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6997,891
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6297,848
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6077,834
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6117,837
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7017,893
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6217,843
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7017,893
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6807,880
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6867,883
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6157,839
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6027,831
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6077,834
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7047,894
San GabrielEcuador 14,7519,167
SalloumEgypt 6,4313,996
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,5724,084
SohagEgypt 6,2913,909
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9613,704
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2338,223
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,33111,391
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6362,881
StrasbourgFrance 6,4814,027
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7528,545
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,6798,500
SukhumiGeorgia 4,5552,830
SchleswigGermany 5,9983,727
StuttgartGermany 6,3753,961
SamosGreece 5,8943,663
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9883,721
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,2413,878
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1324,432
SiguiriGuinea 10,5046,528
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1218,153
SzegedHungary 5,8463,632
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,0093,734
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6484,131
SagarIndia 3,1751,973
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5431,580
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,7484,194
SemnanIran 4,0372,509
ShahroudIran 3,8712,405
ShirazIran 4,4922,791
ShannonIreland 7,0824,401
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7944,222
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4033,979
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3643,955
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6344,123
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9584,324
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5304,058
SigonellaItaly 6,7634,203
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8256,727
SagaJapan 2,9461,831
SaigoJapan 2,9751,849
SakaiJapan 3,0091,870
SakataJapan 3,3152,060
SapporoJapan 3,2342,009
SaseboJapan 2,9131,810
SendaiJapan 3,4302,131
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,1811,977
ShimonosekiJapan 2,9441,829
ShinjoJapan 3,3592,087
ShionomisakiJapan 3,3322,071
ShirakawaJapan 3,4412,138
ShizuokaJapan 3,4322,133
SumotoJapan 3,2111,995
SuttsuJapan 3,1611,964
SuwaJapan 3,3442,078
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,55711,531
SavannakhetLaos 3,3782,099
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1513,201
SiluteLithuania 5,2853,284
SkopjeMacedonia 5,9993,728
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4115,227
SalimaMalawi 9,3525,811
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,8513,015
SibuMalaysia 5,0623,145
SanMali 10,0366,237
SegouMali 10,1256,292
SikassoMali 10,2636,377
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1075,038
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8597,991
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 322200
SainshandMongolia 799496
SafiMorocco 8,7485,436
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0525,625
SittweMyanmar 3,0271,881
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9453,695
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8363,005
SaiqOman 4,6002,858
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3423,320
SurOman 4,5122,804
SialkotPakistan 2,6831,667
SibbiPakistan 3,3682,093
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,02510,580
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,50510,257
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,7532,954
SandomierzPoland 5,4963,416
SniezkaPoland 5,8613,642
SuwalkiPoland 5,2533,264
SzczecinPoland 5,7773,590
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3395,182
Santa MariaPortugal 9,2355,739
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6407,855
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7485,436
Satu MareRomania 5,5763,465
SibiuRomania 5,6083,485
SulinaRomania 5,2573,267
SadrinskRussia 2,6981,677
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6202,871
SalekhardRussia 2,9401,827
SaratovRussia 3,8822,412
SejmcanRussia 3,6662,278
SelagoncyRussia 2,3281,447
Simusir IslandRussia 3,8672,403
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8641,158
SmolenskRussia 4,6792,908
SociRussia 4,6302,877
SortovalaRussia 4,5552,830
SuntarRussia 2,0431,270
SurgutRussia 2,3471,458
SverdlovskRussia 2,8921,797
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5032,177
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6247,844
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2376,361
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1944,471
SingaporeSingapore 5,0553,141
SliacSlovakia 5,7693,585
SeoulSouth Korea 2,4191,503
SineijuSouth Korea 2,0821,294
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8144,856
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4284,616
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5174,671
SevilleSpain 8,1225,047
SennarSudan 7,1324,432
ShambatSudan 7,0474,379
ShendiSudan 6,8984,286
StenseleSweden 5,1093,175
StockholmSweden 5,2923,289
StorlienSweden 5,4083,361
SundsvallSweden 5,1923,226
SantisSwitzerland 6,4644,017
SongeaTanzania 9,0185,604
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3052,054
SongkhlaThailand 4,3942,731
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5832,227
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1782,596
SurinThailand 3,5532,208
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8956,149
SokodeTogo 9,9576,188
SfaxTunisia 7,2474,503
SousseTunisia 7,1704,456
SamsunTurkey 5,0013,108
SiirtTurkey 4,7712,965
SivasTurkey 5,0343,128
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3872,105
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1614,450
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5514,071
SarataUkraine 5,2183,243
SarnyUkraine 5,1603,207
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9773,093
SumyUkraine 4,6602,896
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5792,846
SaltoUruguay 17,49110,869
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6756,012
Safford, AzUsa 10,6536,620
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8546,123
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7067,274
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4566,498
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1006,276
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8356,111
Salem, InUsa 10,4666,504
Salem, OrUsa 8,9885,585
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7836,079
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0916,892
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3357,044
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4246,478
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7286,045
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6407,855
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0446,241
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5185,915
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1846,329
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0766,262
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9286,791
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6425,992
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2486,990
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3656,441
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8926,147
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4666,504
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7485,436
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7655,447
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5536,558
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6235,359
Selma, AlUsa 11,2356,981
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2406,363
Seymour, InUsa 10,4666,504
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5836,576
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5035,906
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1036,900
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9756,198
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8406,115
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1656,317
Southport, NcUsa 11,0406,860
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5306,543
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4856,516
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2506,369
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9075,535
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6606,003
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3426,427
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5856,578
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7983,603
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6646,005
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4566,498
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6636,005
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2466,367
State College, PaUsa 10,2846,391
State University, MsUsa 11,1066,901
State University, NmUsa 10,8516,743
Staunton, VaUsa 10,5806,575
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9596,189
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3006,400
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7466,056
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9666,193
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1456,304
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8216,724
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1516,929
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9885,586
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3976,461
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1336,297
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0216,227
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7801,728
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9058,641
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8208,588
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,0208,712
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3585,815
SocotraYemen 5,7313,561
SenangaZambia 10,3406,425
SerenjeZambia 9,6085,971
SeshekeZambia 10,3796,450
SolweziZambia 9,7916,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -