Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2892,044
TiranaAlbania 6,1673,832
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5285,299
TebessaAlgeria 7,3714,581
TimimounAlgeria 8,3765,205
TindoufAlgeria 9,0645,633
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6854,776
TrelewArgentina 18,80411,685
TucumanArgentina 17,45810,849
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1305,052
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,1285,051
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,6164,732
TibooburraAustralia 9,4525,874
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,6945,403
TshaneBotswana 11,0876,890
TaguatingaBrazil 15,0859,374
TarauacaBrazil 15,6449,721
TauaBrazil 14,1298,780
TefeBrazil 14,9799,308
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,2689,488
TeresinaBrazil 14,1858,815
TiriosBrazil 14,0938,758
TorresBrazil 16,77710,426
TracuateuaBrazil 14,0228,714
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,17210,049
TriunfoBrazil 14,1588,798
TucuruiBrazil 14,4248,963
TuriacuBrazil 14,0048,702
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0454,378
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8704,891
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2084,479
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6435,371
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7974,845
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4945,278
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4055,844
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4215,854
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4815,270
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9716,196
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9666,193
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9146,161
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7965,466
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,4735,887
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,95511,779
TaiyuanChina 1,437893
TaoyuanChina 3,0461,893
TengchongChina 2,4041,494
TønderDenmark 6,0113,735
TylstrupDenmark 5,8243,619
TystofteDenmark 5,8593,641
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7257,907
TahrirEgypt 6,0793,778
TantaEgypt 6,0473,758
TallinEstonia 4,9453,073
TartuEstonia 4,8833,034
TampereFinland 4,9183,056
TurkuFinland 5,0283,124
ToulonFrance 6,9594,324
ToulouseFrance 7,2004,474
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,0588,114
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,4018,327
TchibanGabon 10,1716,320
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3442,700
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4594,014
TamaleGhana 10,0736,259
ThessalonikiGreece 5,9983,727
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,2293,871
TimehriGuyana 13,7268,530
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2208,215
TelaHonduras 13,0338,099
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7862,974
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7862,974
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3523,947
TabrizIran 4,4352,756
TeheranIran 4,1912,604
Tel AvivIsrael 5,6713,524
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3963,975
TarvisioItaly 6,2493,883
TermoliItaly 6,4474,006
TorinoItaly 6,7114,171
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7054,167
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,8944,284
TrevicoItaly 6,4954,036
TrevisoItaly 6,3923,972
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,2903,909
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7134,172
TabouIvory Coast 10,9646,813
TadotsuJapan 3,1281,944
TakadaJapan 3,2932,046
TakamatsuJapan 3,1491,957
TakayamaJapan 3,2732,034
TanegashimaJapan 3,1811,977
TatenoJapan 3,4972,173
TateyamaJapan 3,5422,201
TokushimaJapan 3,2031,991
TokyoJapan 3,4922,170
TomakomaiJapan 3,2692,031
TottoriJapan 3,0871,918
ToyamaJapan 3,2362,011
ToyookaJapan 3,1281,944
TsuJapan 3,3062,054
TsurugaJapan 3,2141,997
TsuyamaJapan 3,0971,925
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7091,683
TripoliLebanon 5,4443,383
TobrukLibya 6,5024,041
TripoliLibya 7,2244,489
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2103,238
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8145,477
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5975,964
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6285,983
ThyoloMalawi 9,5185,914
TawauMalaysia 5,0183,118
TessalitMali 9,0555,627
TimbuktuMali 9,6225,979
TombMali 9,6255,981
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0556,248
TacubayaMexico 12,4147,714
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1437,546
TarialanMongolia 348216
TosontsengelMongolia 268167
TsetserlegMongolia 13181
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 477296
TangierMorocco 8,2585,132
TarfayaMorocco 9,3515,811
TazaMorocco 8,2615,133
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,8951,799
TaungooMyanmar 3,1081,931
ThandweMyanmar 3,1841,978
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1046,279
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9697,438
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3077,648
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2657,621
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1167,529
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9567,430
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0687,499
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2797,630
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1417,545
TahouaNiger 9,1725,700
TillaberyNiger 9,5095,909
TaejonNorth Korea 2,5241,568
TromsoNorway 4,8973,043
TrondheimNorway 5,4783,404
ThumraitOman 5,2953,290
TacnaPeru 16,71010,384
TarapotoPeru 15,5339,652
TrujilloPeru 15,7219,769
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,5862,850
TorunPoland 5,5643,458
TimisoaraRomania 5,7973,603
TambovRussia 4,1582,584
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8591,776
TaraRussia 2,0831,295
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4311,510
TermezRussia 2,8821,791
TernejRussia 2,8051,743
TobolskRussia 2,4751,538
TomskRussia 1,508937
Tot’MaRussia 3,9362,446
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2442,016
TuapseRussia 4,6552,893
TuraRussia 1,9541,214
TurukhanskRussia 2,2431,394
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,9903,722
TortosaSpain 7,4634,638
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6022,860
TokerSudan 6,4374,000
TartousSyria 5,4103,362
TaipeiTaiwan 3,0641,904
TaboraTanzania 8,7305,425
TakThailand 3,3172,061
TrangThailand 4,3572,708
TabligboTogo 10,1286,293
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,4959,007
TunisTunisia 7,1244,427
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8222,375
TireeUk 6,7004,164
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5424,065
TernopilUkraine 5,3053,297
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,39610,810
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1766,945
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3993,977
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1326,917
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4257,100
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7087,276
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8286,729
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1256,292
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2436,365
Temple, TxUsa 11,1886,952
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4387,108
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2266,976
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2456,366
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0676,256
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1896,332
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7976,088
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3506,432
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1726,321
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4026,464
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4036,465
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7026,650
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6596,624
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0966,895
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5315,922
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5191,566
TumeremoVenezuela 13,7408,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -