Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,80511,686
UaupesBrazil 14,6619,110
UbatubaBrazil 15,9829,932
UberabaBrazil 15,8489,848
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9154,919
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,031641
UpernavikGreenland 6,6034,103
UummannaqGreenland 6,7764,211
UdineItaly 6,2993,914
Ustica IslandItaly 6,7924,221
UenoJapan 3,2762,036
UnzendakeJapan 2,9821,853
UrakawaJapan 3,3822,101
UshibukaJapan 3,0031,866
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,4482,143
UwajimaJapan 3,1111,933
UkmergeLithuania 5,0963,167
UtenaLithuania 5,0373,130
UlaangomMongolia 688428
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 525326
UlgiiMongolia 800497
UliastaiMongolia 274170
UmnugoviMongolia 678422
UnderkhaanMongolia 799496
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,7161,688
UfaRussia 3,1871,980
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5132,183
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 786489
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,0472,515
Ust-BarguzinRussia 978608
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4962,173
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,3012,673
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6831,667
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0242,501
Umm BeninSudan 7,1454,440
UmeňSweden 5,0093,113
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5252,190
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2702,032
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2332,009
UrfaTurkey 5,0563,142
UsakTurkey 5,6533,513
Uman’Ukraine 5,0443,134
UzgorodUkraine 5,5713,462
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3866,454
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2586,375
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3556,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -