Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2433,880
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,95011,154
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,68310,989
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,12611,264
ViennaAustria 5,9683,708
VitebskBelarus 4,7712,965
VassourasBrazil 15,8009,818
VicosaBrazil 15,6069,698
VitoriaBrazil 15,3989,569
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,9739,304
VarnaBulgaria 5,4903,411
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,4775,889
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5635,321
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4635,259
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5105,288
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6085,349
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6235,359
ValdiviaChile 19,07911,856
Valdivia-PichoyChile 19,01011,813
VallenarChile 17,87411,107
ValparaisoChile 18,32011,385
VanguardiaColombia 14,3268,902
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,1909,439
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7683,584
VestervigDenmark 5,9333,687
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6817,880
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6237,844
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,5807,817
VilsandiEstonia 5,1343,190
VaasaFinland 4,9653,085
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7064,167
VeravalIndia 3,9292,442
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,5742,221
ValentiaIreland 7,2054,478
VeniceItaly 6,3903,971
VeronaItaly 6,4914,034
VicenzaItaly 6,4384,001
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6264,118
ViterboItaly 6,6124,109
VolterraItaly 6,6254,117
VientianeLaos 3,2051,991
VarenaLithuania 5,1533,202
VilniusLithuania 5,1033,171
VeracruzMexico 12,5137,776
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5204,052
VaernesNorway 5,4543,389
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6163,490
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,4292,752
VillarricaParaguay 16,90210,503
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,5353,440
VanavaraRussia 1,523946
VasileviciRussia 4,9143,053
Velikie LukiRussia 4,7112,928
VerhojanskRussia 2,9951,861
ViljujskRussia 2,3131,437
VitimRussia 1,6381,018
Vize IslandRussia 3,7632,338
VladivostokRussia 2,5171,564
VolgogradRussia 4,0752,532
VologdaRussia 4,1022,549
VoronezRussia 4,3302,691
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8673,024
VytegraRussia 4,2672,651
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1944,470
ValenciaSpain 7,6254,738
ValladolidSpain 7,7174,795
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8924,904
VisbySweden 5,3533,326
VanTurkey 4,6352,880
ValleyUk 6,8234,240
VinnitsaUkraine 5,1293,187
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6726,010
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6334,122
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8496,120
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9295,549
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9246,167
Vevay, InUsa 10,5006,525
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1566,932
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4417,110
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8716,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -