Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galuut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galuut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galuut with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4512,766
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2412,636
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2342,631
YaoundeCameroon 9,5925,961
YokoCameroon 9,3895,834
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8586,126
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4954,657
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9095,536
YanjiChina 2,3421,456
YichangChina 2,0211,256
YinchuanChina 1,041647
YiningChina 1,497931
YariguiesColombia 14,0128,707
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6687,872
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5827,819
YazdIran 4,2032,612
YakushimaJapan 3,1841,979
YamagataJapan 3,3882,106
YamaguchiJapan 2,9681,844
YokkaichiJapan 3,2972,049
YokohamaJapan 3,4982,174
YonagoJapan 3,0231,879
YonagunijimaJapan 3,2001,988
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,4703,399
YeMyanmar 3,5032,177
YolaNigeria 9,0855,645
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,6601,653
YurimaguasPeru 15,4629,608
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8921,797
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,1991,988
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4332,133
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9145,539
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0184,361
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3845,832
York, PaUsa 10,3706,444
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,2336,359
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5306,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -